June 24th, 2010

twilight lolcat

Sparklemas approacheth

One of the things that impresses me, as a fanthropologist, about the Twilight SAGA WTF series is that the fandom is constantly able to overwhelm all resources and expectations before the studio can even start trying to whip them up. Summit's all like, yeah, we're gonna have a big movie premiere on Thursday, all the stars will be on the carpet, hope you guys turn out for HOLY SHIT WHY ARE YOU ALREADY CAMPING OUT IT IS ONLY MONDAY. Thus, I bring you seasonal Twi-spam.

Collapse )



Site Meter