?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Occupation: Girl

Please close the door and switch on the fun without fail.

Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
(no subject)
lost fishbiscuit
cleolinda

Since I have to go start dinner, here's your Lost discussion entry.


Site Meter



Last one before the long drought.

WOE.

Oh no, I forgot about that!

*sniff*

(Deleted comment)
I will try my hardest to just look forward to this episode, and not focus too much on the Hiatus of Doom that'll follow. . . ;-)

For once, thank you CTV!

Before we get started, sometime in the last two weeks, I saw someone using an icon in the discussion entries with Captain Jack Sparrow running from the Natives in Pirates of the Carribean 2, with the text "OMGWTFOTHERS", and I'd love to show it to a friend of mine, but now I can't seem to find it. Anyone wanna help me? I'll give you a cookie.

I won't be able to watch this ep until tomorrow at the earliest. *cries*

You just know this one is going to end in a terrible "OMGWTF" moment that will leave us bedridden for the next 23 years before the next episode.


Assholes.

If they smote ANYONE else with the giant hand of death I will dropkick everyone.

SKate sex, a possible death, and The 100 Year Hiatus.

Yeah.

SO not looking forward to this episode.

p.s., if you were spoiled by my comment, shame on YOU for clicking the damn thread.

Same here. Nothing but dread.

Lol, is she supposed to be the dangerous one?

Is this her bf?

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Well, hellllllllllo, Officer!

(Deleted comment)
That is the worst Kate hair everrrrr.

I really enjoy the blue light in the hatch.

[end theater geek]